Trophy Donations for all Events

We invite you to sponsor one of our major awards or contribute to the General Trophy fund as a PATRON. 

 

Your donation covers the cost of the Trophy offered for that WIN or Class and all Rosettes offered for the class.  Donations may be made in memory of a lost loved one, human or canine.  

All donors to the Trophy Fund will be listed in the catalog provided donations are received prior to the deadline.  

 

PAYMENTS

 

Payments can be made via the PayPal button. Each PayPal transaction costs the trophy fund appoximately $3 as a transaction fee to PayPal- so if you are feeling extra generous... add the $3. 

You can also pay by check by sending it to Lee Friess- 38 Haven Rd. Portsmouth, NH 03801. Be sure to contact Bernee Brawn first to be certain the trophy you want is still available. We will do our best to ensure everyone is able to get the one they want. 

To  have a trophy named in memory of someone,  please email the information to

Bernee Brawn  

Screen Shot 2019-08-27 at 8.24.18 PM.png
Screen Shot 2020-02-03 at 7.22.28 AM.png
trophy.jpg

                                                      2020 National

Trophy Name                                                                                      Donor

Best of Breed                                                                                    Anita Tate

Best of Opp                                                                             Marian McShane in memory of                                                                                                                                   Ch Mountains Views Next Attack                  Best of Winners                                                                           Double D GWPs

Select Dog                                                                             Yanish Farrier Service & Anvil Wires

Select Bitch                                                                                     Silke Alberts

1st Award of Merit Dog    $125                                                        Kathy Evan

2nd Award of Merit Dog                                                                   Available

3rd Award of Merit Dog                                                                    Available 

1st Award of Merit Bitch                                                                  Kathy Evan

2nd Award of Merit Bitch                                                                 Available

3rd Award of Merit Bitch                                                                  Available

Winners Dog                                                                                Sandra Hoessel

Winners Bitch                                                                                  Taylor Hickman

Reserve Winners Dog                                                                 Robert & Ann Karrick

Reserve Winners Bitch                                                            Jeanine & Daryl Garner

BBE Dog                                                                                    Ripsnorter Kennel

BBE Bitch                                                                                   Ripsnorter Kennel

Stud Dog                                                                                   Lori & Mark Sargent

Brood Bitch                                                                               Pat Laurans in memory of                                                                                                                                 Betty Stroh, Hilltop GWPs

Field Dog/Bitch                                                                           Belinda DeLaby

NOHS Best of Breed                                                                   Destiny Sloanes

Best Veteran                                                         Robin K. Nelson and Chuck Cassanova in memory

                                                                                    of   VC CH Tougher Than Leather UDX

Best in Sweepstakes Puppy                                                      Betsy Reifsneider

Best Veteran in Sweeps                                                               Beth Wilshire

Veteran Dog                                                                                      Lisa Uhrich

Veteran Bitch                                                                                     Lisa Uhrich

Jr Handler                                                                                         Laura Reeves

Obed. High in Trial                                                                         Sandra Hoessel

High Comb. In Trial                                                          Chuck Cassanova & Robin Nelson                  High Triple Q                                                                                     Lisa Uhrich

2021 Trophies and Ribbon Donations

 

                                                                      National                                                  Regional

Best of Breed                                                  John Dolon in memory of                  John Dolon in memory of                                                                                                    Zeke, Ch Reece                                  Zeke, CH Reece                                                                                                            Something in the Air, JH                    Something in the Air , JH                   Best of Opp                                                           Kathy Even                                                         available $100

Best of Winners                                                         Bernee Brawn                                                    Kelton Hatton

Select Dog                                                                 Lee Friess & Jennifer Jacobs                           available $75

Select Bitch                                                           Sherry Holt, Ghostwind GWP                         available $75

1st Award of Merit Dog                                            Miranda, Tony & Kaylee Wagoner                   available $50

2nd Award of Merit Dog                                    available $50                                                  available $50

3rd Award of Merit Dog                                     available $50                                                  available $50

1st Award of Merit Bitch                                          Miranda, Tony & Kaylee Wagoner                    available $50

2nd Award of Merit Bitch                                  available $50                                                  available $50

3rd Award of Merit Bitch                                   available $50                                                 available $50

Winners Dog                                                             Lori & Mark Sargent, Windswept GWP           available $75

Winners Bitch                                                             Serena Oehlers & Jason Askins                       Doug Rhodes

Reserve Winners Dog                                         available $50                                                 available $50

Reserve Winners Bitch                                              Jeanine & Daryl Garner                            Jeanine & Daryl Garner                        Puppy 6-9 Dog/Bitch                                               Julia Bonar  in memory of 

                                                                         DC Backwoods Keystone Holy "Moses"                      available $50

Puppy 9-12 Dog/ Bitch                                       Stu Kerzner                                                           available $50

Puppy 12-18 Dog/Bitch                                    Pat Laurans and Jacqueline Adams                     available  $50

Open Dog/Bitch                                                        Julia Bonar in memory of

                                                                         Backwoods Keystone Khamseen, "Carey"                  available $50

Am Bred Dog/Bitch                                             Brad and Lauren Fetner, Stoneside Kennel          available $50

BBE Dog                                                                  Marion McShane in memory of

                                                                             " Viper" Ch. Mountain views next Attack               available $75

BBE Bitch                                                                   Tami Jameson                                                 available $75

Field Dog/Bitch                                                          Steve Kreuser,                                                    Mike & Kay Braddock                                                                                                        in memory of Ryan Hazel

Stud Dog                                                                   Linda Smith Eidamiller                         available $50

Brood Bitch                                                                Pat Laurans in memory of Betty Stroh,

                                                                                    Hilltop GWPs                                                         available $50

Veterans                                                                     Kay and Lamar Gunnarson                                     N/A

Best Veteran                                                               Steve & Linda Handevidt                                        N/A

Best in Sweepstakes Puppy                                      available $100                                                      N/A

Best Opp in Sweeps Puppy                                      available $75                                                      N/A

Best Veteran in Sweeps                                            Hadley George in memory of 

                                                                                  CH Ripsnorter’s Defying Gravity NA I “Lola”                                                 

NOHS Best of Breed                                               Yanish Farrier Service & Anvil Wires                N/A

Best Jr                                                                         Megan Ward                                                    Anonymous

Reserve Jr                                                                   Megan Ward                                                    Anonymous

Obed High in Trial                                                     Chuck Casanova & Robin Nelson                      N/A

High Combined in Trial                                            Walter Trussell                                                      N/A

High Triple Q                                                             Lisa Uhrich                                                            N/A

Obed 1st-4th                                                             John & Linda Eidemiller, in memory of Savvy-Savannah Blue CD                                                                                                                                       RE NA NAJ

2019 trophies.png

PATRON  - General Funds

Platinum ($250)  Kay and  Lamar Gunnarson

Gold  ($150) Liz & Greg Dixon 

Silver  ($100) Carolyn Siebert, Riley Mars, Bill & Deb Darby, Megan Ward, Hilde Stapgens, Carrie Carroll

Bronze  ($50)  Lauren Fetner, Surefire GWPs, Cindy Heiller DVM

Notable Donations:  Steve Herman for the donation of travel case for the BOB trophy and Linda Blanchard for crafting it.  

Thank you to our local  clubs for their donations 

Seatac GWPC , Fort Detroit GWPC, GWPC of Southern CA, GWPC of Northern California, Oregon GWPC, Twin Cities GWPC

2020 NATIONNAL FIELD TRIAL

$350   National Championship Trophy                       Matt  & Nicole Solt

National Championship Belt Buckle                           Bill & Deb Darby 

 120    National Championship 2nd Place                  Larry & Julie Evans         

 120    National Championship 3rd Place                   Larry & Julie Evans

 120    National Championship 4th Place                   Larry & Julie Evans   

   50    NFC Rosettes 2nd Place                                   Matt  & Nicole Solt

   50    NFC Rosettes 3rd Place                                    Matt  & Nicole Solt

   50    NFC Rosettes 4th Place                                    Matt  & Nicole Solt

 350    National Amateur Championship Trophy       Jeff Calkins

 175    NAFC Belt Buckle                                             Greg Hellbusch

 120    NAFC 2nd Place                                                Jeff Calkins

 120    NAFC 3rd Place                                                 Jeff Calkins

 120    NAFC 4th Place                                                 Jeff Calkins

   50    NAFC Rosettes 2nd Place                                Tom Jarnich

   50    NAFC Rosettes 3rd Place                                 Tom Jarnich

   50    NAFC Rosettes 4th Place                                 Tom Jarnich

2021 NATIONAL FIELD TRIAL

$350   National Championship Trophy                       John & Sandy Williams

National Championship Belt Buckle                           John & Sandy Williams 

 120    National Championship 2nd Place                  John & Sandy Williams         

 120    National Championship 3rd Place                   John & Sandy Williams

 120    National Championship 4th Place                   John & Sandy Williams   

   50    NFC Rosettes 2nd Place                                   John & Sandy Williams

   50    NFC Rosettes 3rd Place                                    John & Sandy Williams

   50    NFC Rosettes 4th Place                                    John & Sandy Williams

 350    National Amateur Championship Trophy       Jeff Calkins

 175    NAFC Belt Buckle                                             John & Sandy Williams

 120    NAFC 2nd Place                                                Jeff Calkins

 120    NAFC 3rd Place                                                 Jeff Calkins

 120    NAFC 4th Place                                                 Jeff Calkins

   50    NAFC Rosettes 2nd Place                                Larry & Julie Evens 

   50    NAFC Rosettes 3rd Place                                 Tom Jarnich

   50    NAFC Rosettes 4th Place                                 Tom Jarnich

 1st Place Derby Classic                                              Tom & Jodi Quesnell

 100    2nd - 4th Derby Classic                                    Dominic Bachman

 150    1st Place Puppy Classic                                    Nick Schroeder

 100    2nd - 4th  Place Puppy Classic                        Nick Schroeder

Screen Shot 2020-01-15 at 3.57.50 PM.png